StickWithUs.org Charlotte, NC Growing the Game Since 2001

LATEST NEWS:

SUMMER TRAVEL TEAM TRYOUTS
Team Carolina tryouts Saturday, December 6 INFO HERE
Cyclones tryouts Saturday, December 13 INFO HERE

Spring 2015 Registration Info coming soon
BOYS SPRING PROGRAMS
Running Helmets K-1st graders

MYL League 2nd thru 6th graders
D1 Lacrosse 6th grade teams
Ballantyne Bandits 7-8th grade teams
GIRLS SPRING PROGRAMS

Carolina Cats 1-2 grade
Carolina Cats 3-4-5th grade teams
Carolina Cats 6-7-8th grade team

UPCOMING PRACTICES & GAMES

POLAR BEAR LACROSSE LEAGUE

Sunday, November 23
CUB BOYS
12:00 to 1:30 PM on field session #2 @ Providence Day School

3-4 GRADE YOUTH BOYS
2:00 PM Beavers v Eskimos @ Providence Day School stadium field
3:00 PM Moose v Ducks @ Providence Day School stadium field
4:00 PM Beavers v Ducks @ Providence Day School stadium field

5-6 GRADE YOUTH BOYS
12:00 PM Outlaws v. Chargers @ Davie Park
1:00 PM Lake Norman v Chargers v@ Davie Park
2:00 PM Lake Norman v Vikings @ Davie Park
3:00 PM Pirates v. Miners @ Davie Park
4:00 PM Bulldogs v Miners @ Davie Park

7-8 MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS
Sunday, November 23
1:00 PM Wildcats v Dogs @ Elon Park field #3
2:00 PM Wildcats v Stallions @ Elon Park field #3
3:00 PM Peak, SC v Warriors @ Elon Park field #3
4:00 PM Peak, SC v Union Jacks @ Elon Park field #3
1:00 PM Lions vs. Stallions @ Elon Park field #4
2:00 PM Lions vs. Dogs @ Elon Park field #4
3:00 PM Union Jacks v Raiders @ Elon Park field #4
4:00 PM Warriors v Raiders @ Elon Park field #4

Girls Cubs & Middle School Girls Start Sunday, November 30
High School Girls & High School Boys start Sunday, December 7

Changes to Today’s Schedule:
To ensure you are viewing the latest information HIT your refresh button. Daily schedules & updates are listed above under the division and/or team you play for. Please remember to check StickWithUs.org forty-five minutes prior to your scheduled start time for possible changes to your practice or game (even if the weather is nice).